News Feed Readers :

Newsletter subscription:

First Name

Last Name

Email Address



Infolettres / communiqués précédents : fr
Previous newsletters / press releases : In English

Contact Info

514-483-6944

3757 Prud'homme

(3rd floor)

Montreal, QC, H4A 3H8


[
see map]

Follow us on

For more info, please

email us

Schedule


(Fall 2020)
TENTATIVE
(Sept 12 - Dec 30)
After School:

Mo,We,Fr> 4:00 - 5:20pm

First Time Fencing :

Mo,We,Fr> 5:30 - 7:20 pm

Su> noon - 1:10 pm

Small Group Fencing:

Mo,We,Fr> 5:30 - 7:20 pm

Su> 10:50 - 11:50 am

Modern Fencing & lessons :

Mo,We,Fr> 5:30 - 9:50 pm

Su> noon - 2:20 pm

Modified Fencing:

Mo,We,Fr> 5:30 - 7:20 pm

Su> noon - 2:20 pm

Historical Fencing & Lessons:

Tu> 4:30 - 8:20 pm

Th> 4:30 - 6:50 pm

Other Training & classes:

Fees (2020-21)

Membership (prorated):

200$/year (Sep-Aug)

OR

80$ Fall

110$ Winter/Spring

50$ Summer

For lessons / classes:

See our fees page

The work of some of our coaches is supported by:


Tuesday, June 28, 2016

​Félicitations pour une excellente saison / Congrats on a great season


Le temps de compétitions s'est terminé et un temps merveilleux pour nos escrimeurs. Nous félicitons tout le monde et leur souhaitons d'autres réussites à l'avenir!

Nos médaillés cette saisonOur medallists this season

          Des compétitions des jeunes amicale
 Or / Gold  :Kateryna Kovalchuk (U15-SF), Yegor Dmytrenko (U15-SM), Maria Shtrevensky (U11-SF), Stephane Beaulac (U11-SM), Andrei Rastegaev (U11-SM), Anita Chaikovskaya (U13-SF)
 Argent / Silver  : Maria Shtrevensky (U11-SMixte), Isabelle Perelmutov (U13-SF), Anatolii Moskalenko (U13-SM)
 Bronze / Bronze  :  Polina Iourchenko (U15-SF), Beaulac Stephane (U11-SM), Andrei Rastegaev (U11-SM), Evgenii Rastegaev (U11-SM)

          CMR Challenge Épée-Sabre
 Or / Gold  :Kateryna Kovalchuk (U16-SMixte)Geneviève Rosseel (S-EMixte), Alain Lefebvre (S-SMixte)
 Argent / Silver  : Anatoli Moskalenko (U16-SMixte), Jean-Claude Beaudoin (S-EMixte)
 Bronze / Bronze  :  Yegor Dmytrenko (U16-SMixte), Polina Iourtchenko (U16-SMixte)Alain Lefebvre (S-EMixte)Peter McLaughlin (S-EMixte)  

          Jeux de Montréal
 Or / Gold  :Evgenii Rastegaev (U11-SM)
 Bronze / Bronze  : Keira Mourad (U11-SF), Maria Shtrevensky (U11-SF), Andrei Rastegaev (U11-SM)



          Finale régionale des Jeux du Quebec
 Or / Gold  :Yegor Dmytrenko (U15-SM)
 Argent / Silver  : Kateryna Kovalchuk (U15-SF)
 Bronze / Bronze  :  Polina Iourchenko (U15-SF)


          Circuits Provinciaux
 Or / Gold  : Ilya Krouglikov (AAA-EM), Siobhan Moss (V-FF), Alain Lefebvre x 2 (V-EM)
 Argent / Silver  : Jean-Claude Beaudoin, Alain Lefebvre, Geneviève Rosseel (V-EMixte-Team)
 Bronze / Bronze  :  Anita Chaikovskaya x 2 (U13-SF), Isabelle Perelmutov (U13-SF), Kateryna Kovalchuk x 2 (U15-SF), Alexandra Klisurova (AAA-SF), Alain Lefebvre (AAA-EM), Siobhan Moss (V-EF), Jean-Claude Beaudoin (V-EM), Alain Lefebvre (V-EM)

          Championnat du Québec
 Or / Gold  : Andrei Rastegaev (U11-SMixte), Stephane Beaulac (U13-SM-D2), Alain Lefebvre (V-EM)
 Argent / Silver  : Stephane Beaulac (U11-SMixte)

          Circuit National (Coupe Canada Cup)
 Bronze / Bronze  :  Alain Lefebvre (V-EM), Siobhan Moss (V-FF)

          Championnat canadien
 Argent / Silver  : Siobhan Moss (V-FF)
 4e place 4th  : Juan Carlos Astorga,.Ilya Krouglikov, David Themens (S-EM-Team)

Another successful competition season has ended for our EMR fencers. We congratulate the medallists and all our fencers for their efforts this season and wish them further success in the future. Keep up the good work!

No comments: